CATEGORY #21

CONTEMPORARY CHOIR OF THE YEAR

– CHARLES BUTLER & TRINITY, BETTER, EPM MUSIC GROUP

– DEITRICK HADDON’S LXW, DEITRICK HADDON’S LXW, TYSCOT MUSIC & ENTERTAINMENT

– LAMAR CAMPBELL & SPIRIT OF PRAISE, OPEN THE SKY, 360 MUSIC WORX/MOTOWN

– DARNELL DAVIS AND THE REMNANT, MOVING FORWARD, RCA INSPIRATION

CATEGORY #23

SPECIAL EVENT CD OF THE YEAR

– DONNIE MCLURKIN, DUETS, RCA INSPIRATION

– VARIOUS ARTISTS, WOW GOSPEL 2014, RCA INSPIRATION

– VARIOUS ARTISTS, EARNEST PUGH PROUDLY PRESENTS GOSPEL’S RISING STARS, EPM MUSIC GROUP

– TAMELA MANN, BEST DAYS DELUXE EDITION, TILLYMANN MUSIC

CATEGORY #24

RAP HIP HOP GOSPEL CD OF THE YEAR

– ANDY MINEO, NEVERLAND, REACH RECORDS

– DA’ T.R.U.T.H., HEARTBEAT, MIXED BAG

– LECRAE, ANOMALY, REACH RECORDS

– UNCLE REECE, BOLD, OBED MUSIC GROUP

CATEGORY #25

YOUTH PROJECT OF THE YEAR

– KENDRA SMITH, SOMETHING NEW, DIVINE RECORDS

– NYASIA, SHOOTING STAR, INSPIRING DREAMS ENTERTAINMENT, LLC

– PURE-N-HEART, ALPHAEUS ANDERSON PRESENTS PURE-N-HEART KIDS, TEENS MOVEMENT “SING THE WORD”, MUSIC2CHANGEU RECORDS

– STL3, ALL THINGS NEW, PGK MUSIC ENTERTAINMENT, LLC

CATEGORY #26

QUARTET OF THE YEAR

– LISA KNOWLES & THE BROWN SINGERS, THE EVOLUTION CONTINUES, ONE VOICE MEDIA

– THE CANTON SPIRITUALS, KEEP KNOCKING, MALACO RECORDS

– THE WILLIAMS BROTHERS, SONGS OF WORSHIP, PRAISE AND DELIVERANCE, BLACKBERRY RECORDS

– TIM WOODSON & THE HEIRS OF HARMONY, MILLIONAIRE, MARXAN/CENTRAL SOUTH

CATEGORY #27

RECORDED MUSIC PACKAGING OF THE YEAR

– DEREK BLANKS, VINTAGE WORSHIP (ANITA WILSON), MOTOWN GOSPEL

– DEREK BLANKS, HELP (ERICA CAMPBELL), MY BLOCK/EONE MUSIC

– DEREK BLANKS, AMAZING (RICKY DILLARD & NEW G), LIGHT RECORDS/ENTERTAINMENT ONE

– JEFF GILLIGAN, FAST FORWARD (THE WALLS GROUP), FO YO SOUL RECORDINGS/RCA

CATEGORY #28

PRAISE AND WORSHIP CD OF THE YEAR

– ARKANSAS GOSPEL MASS CHOIR, YOU ALONE, EMTRO GOSPEL

– EARNEST PUGH, JUST WORSHIP (EP), P-MAN MUSIC

– MICAH STAMPLEY, LOVE NEVER FAILS, MOTOWN GOSPEL

– WILLIAM MCDOWELL, WITHHOLDING NOTHING, DELIVERY ROOM MUSIC/ENTERTAINMENT ONE

GOSPEL RADIO OF THE YEAR NOMINEES

MAJOR MARKET OF THE YEAR

– HEAVEN 97 – KHVN 970 AM, DALLAS/FT. WORTH, CARMINA BARNETT

– WGRB – INSPIRATION 1390 AM, CHICAGO, SONYA BLAKEY

– WPZE 102.5/102.9, ATLANTA, DEREK HARPER

– WPPZ – PRAISE 103.9, PHILADELPHIA, KYLE GLOVER

LARGE MARKET OF THE YEAR

– 95.7 FM HALLELUJAH – WHAL, MEMPHIS, TRACY BETHEA

– HEAVEN 600 – WCAO 600 AM, BALTIMORE, LEE MICHAELS

– 1480 WBBP, MEMPHIS, TRACY MORGAN

– WCCD 1000 AM, CLEVELAND, DRS. DARRELL & BELINDA SCOTT

MEDIUM MARKET OF THE YEAR

– WENO 760 AM, NASHVILLE, LADY SHAUNTE GARRETT

– KMVP GOSPEL 860 AM, PHOENIX, LOUIS BLAND

– THE LIGHT 103.9 – WNNL, DURHAM, JERRY SMITH

– WXOK-AM- HEAVEN 1460 AM, BATON ROUGE, J’MICHAEL FRANCOIS

SMALL MARKET OF THE YEAR

– KSYB 1300 AM, SHREVEPORT, RHONDA PHILLIPS-SANDERS

– REIGN RADIO LIVE, EDMOND, R.A. MCCULLOUGH

– WEHA, ATLANTIC CITY, ELAINE M. HAWKES

– WGOK – GOSPEL 900, MOBILE, FELICIA ALLBRITTON

INTERNET STATION OF THE YEAR

– I AM RADIO, WWW.I-AM-RADIO.COM, BEATRICE “SISTAH PEACHES” HAYWOOD

– ALL NATIONS RADIO, ALLNATIONSRADIO.NET, BISHOP SAMUEL MCGILL III

– URBAN PRAISE, WWW.MOODYRADIO.ORG/URBANPRAISE, EFFIE ROLFE

– YES LORD RADIO, YESLORDRADIO.COM, ELDER HOWARD C. YOUNG III & RODRICK J. WARREN

GOSPEL ANNOUNCER OF THE YEAR

– RICK JOYNER, SHERIDAN GOSPEL NETWORK – ATLANTA, GA

– ANGELA MARTIN, WGRB – CHICAGO, IL

– MELANIE PRATT, WPZS – CHARLOTTE, NC

– REGINALD GAY, WPJM – ATLANTA, GA

« Previous page 1 2 3 4

Also On Elev8: